Palm Court Karate’s Black Belts

GODAN

  1. Mario Sequeira (Dojo Instructor)

YONDAN

  1. Shaun Bouwer (Dojo Sempai)
  2. Ryan Peel (Dojo Substitute Instructor)
  3. Nicholas Chalmers

SANDAN

  1. James Chalmers
  2. Neil Kelham
  3. Jayde Taylor
  4. Mauritz Kotze ( Dojo Assistant and Dojo Tournament Coach)
  5. Kyle Chalmers
  6. Tyrone Gray

NIDAN

  1. Martin Pindak
  2. Andrew Gilgannon
  3. Brandan du Toit
  4. Nickola Bochukov
  5. Martin Sardianos
  6. Violeta Markovic’
  7. Jacques van Wyk
  8. Diogo Rente
  9. Cleveland Crossling

SHODAN

  1. Steven Greenwood
  2. Byron Bahnemann
  3. Siyabonga Ndlangalavu
  4. Kaelen Lang
  5. Ernst Viljoen
  6. Kyle Posthumus
  7. Ayeesha Ishbekane
  8. Sue Marie Marx
  9. Dominique Cocksedge
  10. Jon-Jon Jenks
  11. Micheal Azih
  12. Tristan Fin
  13. Candice Viljoen
  14. Jordan Lang
  15. Gregory Fok
  16. Andrew Mallinson
  17. Ricardo Kleinhans
  18. Heidi Meintjies
  19. Siyabonga Ndlangaluvo
  20. Jean-Luc Cilliers
  21. Teya Paulsen
  22. Jordan Owen
  23. Cameron Jenks
  24. Garrick Brickhill
  25. Ivan Janse van Rensburg
  26. Devon Jones
  27. Jeanne Fourie
  28. Annuscha Reyneke
  29. Aiden Brickhill
  30. Dylan Du Toit
  31. Aimee Stoltz
  32. Nadine Liebich
  33. Jeanne Fourie
  34. Angel N Maidana
  35. Bianca Kotze
  36. Thamasanqa Ndlovu
  37. Dylan Davies
  38. Orlando Crossling
  39. Mohand Isbikhene
  40. Cleveland Crossling Snr.
  41. Conrad Cilliers
  42. Jean de Villiers
  43. Morgan Mellody
  44. Robert Markovic’

SHODAN HO

  1. Kurt Schloeser
  2. Jonathan Reyneke
  3. Calvin Da Silva
  4. Anton Petrenko
  5. Kezia Bolton
  6. Gillian Willenburg
  7. Shanon Valamvanos
  8. Clayton Bahnemann
  9. Angelika Voudouris
  10. Kayden Busarello
  11. Tristan Smith
  12. Andrea Bekker
  13. Boris Petrenco
  14. Erin van Heerden
  15. Chardele Williamson
  16. Dayna Vos
  17. Keon Roohani
  18. Dean Fin
  19. Sheldon Bland
  20. Luke Davis
  21. Jordan Joseph
  22. Joshua Joseph
  23. Ronan Thompson
  24. Callum Thompson
  25. Dayna Vos
  26. Connor Pike
  27. Jason Glass
  28. Kiana Sivpersad
  29. Eugene Cilliers
  30. Divashen Subramoney
  31. Dasendhran Subramoney
  32. Njabulo Mazibuko
  33. James Bowker
  34. Tyler Keindl
  35. Liam Dyason
  36. Kai Poulsen
  37. Nkahloleng Mampuru
  38. Anabella Martinez
  39. Carmen Atkinson
  40. Munashe Mfokozanah
  41. Kyle Mansour
  42. Jaclynn Meintjies
  43. Paige Daniels
  44. Ethan du Plessis
  45. Antonio de Ponte
  46. Sydney Owen
  47. Owen Pace
  48. Jared Bezuidenhout
  49. Rushaylin Moodley
  50. Kaelin Kesavjee
  51. Nikita Naicker
  52. Busisiwe Mazibuko
  53. Ryan Snyman
  54. Alain Robinson
  55. Connor Govender
  56. Munesu Mfokozanah
  57. Juan Gous
  58. Jaryn Jones

Second Generation

Sensei Shaun Bouwer

  1. Rubi Da Silva

Sensei Nicholas Chalmers

  1. Trinolin Pillay
  2. Teegan Pillay
  3. Cornel van Lingen
  4. Bradley Kleynhans
  5. Gareth Murdoch
  6. Kenneth Wendt
  7. Matthew Kleynhans
  8. Nihal Vallabh
  9. Vedran Groenveld
  10. Myuoor M Pillay
  11. Thomas Clifford

Sensei Mauritz Kotze

  1. Johann Snijder